Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE STAFF
Dr. Beverly Allen-Hardy, Principal
Lauren Bischoff, Associate Principal
Ashley Pride, Resource Teacher
Katrina Harris, Counselor
Dianne Seargent, Secretary
Mary Wendel, Office Assistant
Tammy Marciniak, Clinician

FED. PROGRAMS PRESCHOOL
Jocelyn Henry-Whitead
Dawn Bowman, Inst. Asst.
Corinne Janda-Egan
Jade Payne, Inst. Asst.

KINDERGARTEN
Tierra Bell
Noran Knight
Jackie Lenzi, Grade Level Leader

FIRST GRADE
Ingrid Cauthorne, Grade Level Leader
Candice Pierce
Nicole Dunkum

SECOND GRADE
Grade Level Website
Amanda Davis                                                                                                                                                                                    Satonya Scott
Sarah Hawash, Grade Level Leader

THIRD GRADE
Grade Level Website
Anne Barry, Grade Level Leader
Paige Michanco
Justin Bartlett

FOURTH GRADE
Melissa Moore                                                                                                                                                                                    Macee Toler
Njeri Charity, Grade Level Leader

FIFTH GRADE
Riley Kuff, Grade Level Leader
Dallita Green

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Bonnie Harvell
Yvonne Thompson
Brandi Wade, Team Leader
Karen Holmes
Renarda Shelton
Alicia Cotman
Paola Charles                                                                                                                                                                                Sarah Rice                                                                                                                                                                               Danielle Taylor

SUPPORT STAFF
Librarian
Carla Williams, Lib. Asst.
Shannon Atkins, Music
Douglas Sorrell, PE
Annie Rodriguez, Art
Clare Minor, Title I
Stephen Sims, Family Advocate
Chelsey Cook, Psychologist
James Covais, ITRT
Giorgio Edem, TST
Sharon Beith, Gifted Resource
Nadia Tuck, Speech
Jessica Kirby, Occ. Therapist
Nikida Cromartie-James, Social Worker

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Marcus Rustin, Head Custodian
Stanley Jackson
Marcus Hudson                                                                                                                                                                                  Margaret Hope

CAFETERIA STAFF
Connie Harlow, Manager
Iris Coleman
Twanna Winn
Yvette Oliver
Tina Motley

 

Permanent link to this article: http://baker.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff-2/